(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, July 28, 2023, at 10:38PM, Officers were dispatched to respond to the 400 Block of E. South Street, in reference to a physical altercation between roommates. One of the roommates, identified as Orlando Quiix-Che, had a knife. While enroute, Officers were advised the roommates were arguing verbally before it turned physical. Upon arrival, the victim advised Officers, Quiix-Che was on top of him, hitting him and then grabbed a knife as they were separated and attempted to use it on him. Quiix-Che was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison. Charges of Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault and Harassment were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
400 Block East South Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
KS-23-007634