(1) Count DUI with BAC of .16 or higher
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rodrigo Ramirez-Cisneros, age 34, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the gray Chevrolet he was operating was stopped for traveling at 51 mph in a 25 mph zone. The incident occurred on 9/11/19 at approximately 9:11 PM, in 100 Block of Center Street. Upon making contact with Ramirez-Cisneros, police observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a BAC of .167%. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-006286