(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rodrigo Ramirez-Cisneros, 36, of Kennett Square was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly grabbed a female subject aggressively by the hair. The incident occurred on June 14, 20211 at approximately 11:00AM, in the 500 Block of Center Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers were also advised of a few other incidents, that occurred the week prior, which caused the victim to fear for their own safety and the safety of their children. Charges of Simple Assault and Harassment were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-21-004837