(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Drivers required to be licensed
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Hilario Ramirez-Perez,43, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the Expedition he was operating had struck a parked trailer. The incident occurred on August 31, 2020, at approximately 5:36 PM, in the 300 Block of East Maple Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Ramirez-Perez, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. Hilario Ramirez-Perez was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and consented to a chemical test of his blood. He was processed and released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-20-007232