(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) count Careless Driving
(1) count Reckless Driving
(1) Count Driver Required to be Licensed
(1) count Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Theos Ramirez-Tomas, 35, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after Officers were dispatched for a hit and run accident in the 400 Block of Birch Street, Kennett Square Borough. The incident occurred on October, 21, 2021 at approximately 6:45PM. Upon making contact with Ramirez-Tomas, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI, processed and later released at his residence pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
400 Block Birch Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-21-007756