(1 count) Possession of a controlled substance
(1 count) Possession of Drug Parapheranalia
(1 count) Unlawful Activities
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Javier Reyes-Leyva, age 52, of Oxford, PA was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and related paraphernalia. The incident occurred on 3/24/19 at approximately 2:09 AM during a traffic stop of the vehicle he was operating. Reyes-Leyva was processed and released at his residence pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-001951