(1) Count of DUI Gen Impairment Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI with BAC of .16 or higher
(1) Count DUI Controlled Substances
(1) Count Driver Required to be Licensed
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ismar Reyes-Roblero, 25, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after he was involved in an accident in the area of South Union Street and East South Street. The incident occurred on October 25, 2019 at approximately 7:43PM. Upon making contact with Reyes-Roblero, the Officer detected a strong odor of alcoholic beverage emanating off of his person and conducted sobriety tests which indicated impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted a chemical test of blood. He was processed and later released at his residence. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-007358