(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Paul J. Rice, 38, of Hatboro, PA was arrested and charged with violations of the Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act (Act 64), after he was found to be in possession of controlled substances and related paraphernalia, following a traffic stop of a vehicle he was operating. The incident occurred on April 13, 2021, at approximately 8:04PM, in the 100 Block of South Broad Street, Kennett Square Borough. On August 12, 2021, forensic analysis results were received confirming the presence of a controlled substance. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 on August 31, 2021.
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-003075