(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt of Court
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Francisco Rios-Chino, age 30, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt of Court, Simple Assault, and Harassment, following an altercation in which he allegedly grabbed a female victim by the neck and pushed her up against the wall. The victim currently has an active PFA against Rios-Chino. The incident occurred on December 13, 2022, at approximately 10:20PM, in the 500 Block of Center Street, Kennett Square Borough. Rios-Chino was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking.
Location
500 Block Center Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-006733