(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt of Court
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 13, 2022, Officers received a report suggesting Adrian Rodriguez, age 37, of Kennett Square, violated certain conditions of a court ordered Protection From Abuse (PFA) by allegedly having contact with an individual the court order established prohibited contact. A Criminal Complaint was completed and charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-22-006722