(1) count Strangulation
(2) Counts Harassment
(2) counts Aggravated Assault
(2) counts Simple Assault
(1) count Endangering Welfare of a Child
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Adrian Rodriguez, 36, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Strangulation, Aggravated Assault and other related charges, following an altercation during which he allegedly grabbed a juvenile by the collar of their shirt, choking them, and slammed a female subject into a vehicle multiple times, leaving a dent in the vehicle. The incident occurred on November 24, 2021, at approximately 4:31PM, in the 500 Block of Las Rosas Drive, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04. Case is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
500 Block Las Rosas Drive
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
KS-21-008464