(1) Count Indecent Assault
(1) Count Unlawful Contact with Minor
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Raul Rodriguez, age 44, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with Indecent Assault and related offenses, after a report was made of a sexual assault incident with a juvenile. The incident occurred on the weekend of May 27, 2022 in the 500 Block of Birch Street, Kennett Square Borough. On June 22, 2022 a preliminary hearing was held at District Court 15-3-04, and all charges were upheld against Rodriguez to move to the Court of Common Pleas.
Location
500 Birch Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
KS-22-003206