Driving under the influence-ALC-.16% or Higher
(1) Count of DUI Gen Impairment Incapable of Driving Safely
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Pablo Rojas, age 57, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after he struck a legally parked vehicle. The incident occurred on September 11, 2019, at approximately 4:50PM, in the 300 Block of East State Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Rojas, police observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests confirmed impairment. Pablo Rojas was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a B.A.C of 0.297%. He was processed and later released at his residence pending issuance of a summons. Charges of DUI and related offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-006296