(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt of Court
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
179 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Rene Rojas, 47, of Wilmington, DE, was charged with indirect criminal contempt of court after he violated the terms of a PFA order. The incident occurred on June 14, 2022, at approximately 7:08PM, in the 600 Block of South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
600 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-22-003293