Warrant Service
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ronaldo Salis-Beltran was taken into custody after the Ford F250 he was operating was stopped because of an inoperable passenger side brake lamp. The vehicle was sagging and appeared to possibly be overweight. Salis-Beltran was ran through the National Crime Information Center, during the traffic stop, which showed a hit for a warrant out of Philadelphia for Simple Assault. Ronaldo Salis-Beltran was taken into custody and turned over to the agency affiliated with his warrant.
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
KS-20-006115