(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
72 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Donald Sheets, age 72, was arrested and charged with Simple Assault and Harassment, following an altercation, during which he allegedly struck a female subject in the side of the head, three times, leaving a red mark on her face. The incident occurred on April 7, 2022, at approximately 4:54PM, in the 200 Block of Meredith Street, Kennett Square Borough. Donald Sheets was transported to Central Booking for arraignment. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Location
400 Block Meredith Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-22-001884