(1) Count Dealing in Proceeds of Unlawful Activities
(1) count Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) Count Access Device Fraud
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department arrested Thompson, Deanna on Thursday May 6th, 2021.
Deanna Thompson, 53, of Jacksonville, Florida was charged with Dealing with Proceeds of Unlawful Activities, Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and related charges on June 9, 2020. These charges are a result of an investigation conducted by Kennett Square Police Criminal Investigation Division involving Thompson breaking into the victim's home, taking numerous items and selling them at pawn shops. Deanna Thompson had also illegally taken out over $10,000 from the victim's bank account. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 and an arrest warrant was issued for Deanna Thompson on December 2, 2020.
Location
400 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
May 7, 2021