(1) Count DUI - BAC .10% - Less Than .16%
(1) Count DUI Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Ricky Tindall, 62, of Peach Bottom, PA was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses after the white van he was operating was traveling north on a one way street designed for south bound traffic only. The incident happened March 1, 2020 at approximately 8:43PM in the 100 block of Center Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon approaching Tindall, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. Ricky Tindall was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a B.A.C. of 0.127%. Tindall was transported for processing and later released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed with MDC 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2020
Reference ID
KS-20-001908