(1) COUNT (18) 4304 (A)(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) COUNT (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT (18) 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Bianca Tovar, age 34, of Kennett Square, was charged with Endangering the Welfare of Children, Simple Assault, and Harassment, following an incident in which she allegedly got into a physical altercation with a male subject as well as a female juvenile, causing contusions to the female's wrist. The incident occurred on the evening of September 28, 2025, in the 100 Block of S. Walnut Street, Kennett Square Borough. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04. This incident is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
100 Block S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
KS-25-010469