(75) 3802 (b) DUI BAC .10-.159
DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Olivert Valles-Mendizabal, age 21, of Kennett Square was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after the black Infinity he was operating was observed to be creating visible grinding marks on the street. Upon making contact with Valles-Mendizabal, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. The incident occurred on July 28, 2019 at approximately 12:30 AM, in the 300 Block of Scarlett Avenue, Kennett Brorough. Valles-Mendizabal was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a B.A.C. of .161%. He was processed and later released at his residence. Charges of DUI and related offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04.
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2019
Reference ID
KS-19-005146