(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Kevin Velazquez-Gasca, ag 19, of Avondale, PA, was arrested and charged with Disorderly Conduct, following a traffic stop in which he was speeding and driving carelessly. The incident occurred on October 20, 2021, at approximately 6:10PM, in the 200 Block of West Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon approaching the vehicle, Officers detected the odor of fresh marijuana emitting from inside the vehicle. A consent search of the vehicle was completed and a green, leafy substance was located, which later tested positive for marijuana. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
200 Block West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-007730