35: 780-113(a)(30) Poss with Intent to Deliver CS
35: 780-113(a)(16) Poss of a Controlled Substance
35: 780-113(a)(32) Poss of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
147 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 24, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed for Christian Watson, 24, of Kennett Square, for Possession with Intent to Delivery a Controlled Substance and other related charges. On September 14, 2021, a search warrant was executed at Watson's residence as part of an ongoing investigation. During the course of that search warrant, evidence of controlled substance delivery was obtained. Further investigation revealed additional evidence which was obtained from subsequent search warrants and a search of Watson's cellular phone.
Location
523 Magnolia Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
KS-21-006557