(1) Count DUI - Incapable of Driving Safely
(1) Count DUI - BAC .16% or Greater
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Jason Wilhelm, 51, of Kennett Square, was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses, after Officers were dispatched for a report of an erratic driver. The incident occurred on December 18, 2022, at approximately 9:28PM, in the 200 Block of Marshall Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with the operator and sole occupant of the vehicle, Jason Wilhelm, Officers observed indicators suggesting intoxication and field sobriety tests showed impairment. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a chemical test of his breath, resulting in a BAC of .251%. He was processed and later released pending issuance of a summons. Charges were filed in District Court 15-3-04.
Location
200 Block of Marshall Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
KS-22-006821