(1) Count Illegally Operating a Motor Vehicle Not Equipped w/ Ignition Interlock
(1) count Careless Driving
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On June 13, 2023, at approximately 8:04AM, Officers were dispatched for a three-vehicle accident on North Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with the operator of the striking vehicle, identified as Elise Williford, it was observed that she should have an ignition interlock device installed in her vehicle as a result of a previous DUI conviction, although she did not. A Criminal Complaint was completed on June 15, 2023, for illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with an ignition interlock and related offenses. This case is pending a preliminary hearing at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
North Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
KS-23-006100