(1) count Habitual Offenders
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 6, 2021 at approximately 9:46PM, Officers were conducting a speed enforcement detail in the 600 Block of West State Street. Officers observed a vehicle traveling Westbound at a high rate of speed, 44.536 mph, in a posted 25 mph zone. Officers conducted a traffic stop in the 900 Block of West Baltimore Pike. Upon making contact with the driver, later verbally identified as Michelle Wisniewski, it was discovered she did not have a valid driver's license. Upon further investigation, it was found that the operator was a habitual offender for driving with a license suspended for DUI reasons. Charges for Habitual Offender and other related traffic offenses were filed with District Court 15-3-04 on April 29, 2021.
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
KS-21-003249