Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Officers & Staff
  • Our Borough
  • Community Relations and Juvenile Issues
  • Criminal Investigations
  • Traffic Safety
  • Calendar
  • Memorial
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Services
  • Right To Know Requests
  • Vehicle Lock Out Entry
  • Fingerprint Requests
  • Vacation House Checks
  • Drug Disposal Collection
  • Accident Reports
  • Alarm Registration
  • Parking
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links and Resources
  • Drug/Substance/Addiction RESOURCES
  • Home Security
  • Families
    • Internet Safety - Adults
    • Internet Safety for Kids and Teens
    • Cell Phone Safety Children and Teens
    • Bullying and Cyber-Bullying
  • Scam Information
  • Suicide Prevention Resources
  • Neighbors App
Contact Us
  • General Inquiry
  • Submit A Tip
  • Right To Know Requests
  • Request an Accident Report
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Parking
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Kennett Square PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief William T. Holdsworth
kennettsquarepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Kennett Square Police Department Homepage
Kennett Square Police Department Logo

Kennett Square Police Department

Chief William T. Holdsworth
kennettsquarepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Officers & Staff
    • Our Borough
    • Criminal Investigations
    • Traffic Safety
    • Calendar
    • Memorial
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Right To Know Requests
    • Vehicle Lock Out Entry
    • Fingerprint Requests
    • Vacation House Checks
    • Drug Disposal Collection
    • Accident Reports
    • Alarm Registration
    • Parking
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links and Resources
    • Home Security
    • Families
      • Internet Safety - Adults
      • Bullying and Cyber-Bullying
    • Scam Information
    • Neighbors App
  • Contact Us
    • General Inquiry
    • Submit A Tip
    • Right To Know Requests
    • Request an Accident Report
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Parking

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Kennett Square Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Kennett Square Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Downtown Dash: SUV's Destructive Detour Leaves Trail of Damage

Details Map

The Kennett Square Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying the vehicle and witnesses involved in a hit-and-run accident that occurred last night in the business district. At approximately 10:28 PM, a black SUV traveling northbound drove onto the sidewalk, striking a light pole, pedestrian traffic control, and planters before fleeing the area. If you have any information about the incident or can identify the vehicle pictured, please contact Officer Christopher D'Antonio at 484-730-2209 or cdantonio@kennettsquarepolice.org. Your assistance is crucial in helping us bring the responsible party to justice.

Location

S Union St
E State St
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Date

Oct 13, 2025

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

KS-25-011806

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Oct 14th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Kennett Square PD
600 South Broad Street
Suite 100
Kennett Square, PA 19348
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Kennett Square PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Kennett Square Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Kennett Square Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play