Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Command Staff
  • Officers & Staff
  • Our Borough
  • Community Relations and Juvenile Issues
  • Criminal Investigations
  • Traffic Safety
  • Calendar
  • Memorial
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Services
  • Right To Know Requests
  • Vehicle Lock Out Entry
  • Fingerprint Requests
  • Vacation House Checks
  • Drug Disposal Collection
  • Accident Reports
  • Alarm Registration
  • Parking
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links and Resources
  • Drug/Substance/Addiction RESOURCES
  • Home Security
  • Families
    • Internet Safety - Adults
    • Internet Safety for Kids and Teens
    • Cell Phone Safety Children and Teens
    • Bullying and Cyber-Bullying
  • Scam Information
  • Suicide Prevention Resources
  • Neighbors App
Contact Us
  • General Inquiry
  • Submit A Tip
  • Right To Know Requests
  • Request an Accident Report
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Parking
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Kennett Square PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief William T. Holdsworth
kennettsquarepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Kennett Square Police Department Homepage
Kennett Square Police Department Logo

Kennett Square Police Department

Chief William T. Holdsworth
kennettsquarepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Command Staff
    • Officers & Staff
    • Our Borough
    • Criminal Investigations
    • Traffic Safety
    • Calendar
    • Memorial
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Services
    • Right To Know Requests
    • Vehicle Lock Out Entry
    • Fingerprint Requests
    • Vacation House Checks
    • Drug Disposal Collection
    • Accident Reports
    • Alarm Registration
    • Parking
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links and Resources
    • Home Security
    • Families
      • Internet Safety - Adults
      • Bullying and Cyber-Bullying
    • Scam Information
    • Neighbors App
  • Contact Us
    • General Inquiry
    • Submit A Tip
    • Right To Know Requests
    • Request an Accident Report
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Parking

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Kennett Square Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Kennett Square Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter Activity - 2/14/2021 to 2/20/2021

Details Map

2/16/21 at 3:18PM, Officers were dispatched for vandalism to a vehicle in the 500 Block of Center Street. Once on location, multiple vehicles were observed with their tires slashed. (KS-21-001433). This incident is still under investigation.

2/16/21 at 7:47PM, Officers were dispatched for a domestic in the 100 Block of West Cypress Street. (KS-21-001436). Incident was not physical.

2/16/21 at 9:50PM, Officers dispatched for a robbery in the 700 Block of Lafayette Street. (KS-21-001440). This incident is still under investigation.

2/18/21 at 11:08AM, Officers were dispatched to a vehicle parked in violation of the Snow Emergency Route. Due to said vehicle being ticketed previously, for the same incident, the vehicle was towed. (KS-21-001491). Snow Emergency began at 6:00AM and route is posted.

2/19/21 at 8:35AM, Officers were dispatched for a domestic disturbance in the 100 Block of West Cypress Street. (KS-21-001519).

Vehicle Accidents

2/16/21 at 10:13AM, Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident at the intersection of Cypress and South Union Streets. (KS-21-001419).

2/17/21 at 5:28AM, Officers were dispatched for a Hit & Run Accident in the 700 Block of Lafayette Street. (KS-21-001449).

2/17/21 at 3:09PM, Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident at the intersection of North Willow and East State Streets. (KS-21-001485).

2/19/21 at 1:13PM, Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident on South Walnut Street. (KS-21-001524).

Traffic Enforcement

37 Traffic Citations and 25 Written Warnings were issued.

Patrol & Business Checks

13 Business Checks were conducted.

20 Patrol Checks conducted in the Business District.

3 Patrol Checks conducted on East Linden and Willow Streets.

6 Patrol Checks conducted at the Apartment Complexes.

14 Patrol Checks conducted at Anson B. Nixon Park.

Incident Date

Feb 14, 2021

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Feb 22, 2021 @ 1:54 PM | Updated Feb 23, 2021 @ 1:15 PM
Submit a Tip
Kennett Square PD
600 South Broad Street
Suite 100
Kennett Square, PA 19348
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Kennett Square PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Kennett Square Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Kennett Square Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play