3/21/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM Officers conducted mobile and stationary patrols in Stenning Hills. No suspicious vehicles or pedestrians were observed. (KS-21-002448).
3/21/21 at 9:20AM, Officers were dispatched for a report in reference to a damaged vehicle in the 700 Block of Meredith Street. (KS-21-002429). Field interviews were conducted, but no one heard or saw anything.
3/21/21 at 11:44AM, Officers observed graffiti on the under pass of South Union Street. (KS-21-002432).
3/21/21 at 2:47PM, Officers were dispatched to assist Kennett Township Police with a physical domestic in the 600 Block of Millers Hill. (KS-24-002439).
3/22/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM Officers conducted mobile and stationary patrols in Stenning Hills where no suspicious activity was observed. (KS-21-002477).
3/22/21 at 5:16PM, Officers were dispatched for a verbal domestic disturbance in the 500 Block of Center Street. (KS-21-002467).
3/23/21 at 4:14PM, Officers were dispatched for a suspicious condition of a found, possible gun box in the 100 Block of South Walnut Street. (KS-21-002503).
3/23/21 at 7:55AM, Officers observed new graffiti under the bridge in the 500 Block of South Union Street. (KS-21-002496). Four individuals were identified and Non-Traffic Citations for Criminal Mischief were issued for the juveniles involved.
3/23/21 at 9:16AM, Officers were dispatched for a vehicle parked on private property in the 300 Block of East State Street. (KS-21-002497). One parking ticket was issued.
3/23/21 at 4:23PM, Officers were dispatched for a parking complaint in the 500 Block of Worrall Avenue. (KS-21-002505). A parking ticket was issued.
3/23/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM three Officers conducted rotating patrol checks in the Stenning Hills area. No suspicious vehicles or pedestrians were observed. (KS-21-002512).
3/24/21 at 10:38AM, Officers took a report involving possible abuse to a juvenile. (KS-21-002531). Chester County Children, Youth and Families Office was notified.
3/24/21 at 11:09PM, Officers were dispatched for a suspicious condition in the 400 Block of Southview Avenue. (KS-21-002545). The Reporting Party caught two subjects drive up their driveway and give the ring camera the middle finger and drive away.
3/24/21 at 5:09PM, Officers were dispatched for a report in reference to a phone scam. (KS-21-002536).
3/24/21 at 1:29PM, Officers were dispatched for a report of identity theft in the 600 Block of Magnolia Court. (KS-21-002526).
3/24/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM, three Officers conducted continuous rotating patrols in Stenning Hills and a marked police vehicle was parked at the entrance of the Kennett High School top parking lot on South Union Street. (KS-21-002541).
3/25/21 at 10:17 PM, Officers were dispatched for an illegally parked vehicle in the 200 Block of South Union Street. (KS-21-002571). One parking ticket was issued.
3/25/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM, Officers conducted continuous rotating patrols in Stenning Hills and a marked police vehicle was parked at the entrance of the Kennett High School top parking lot on South Union Stree.t (KS-21-002555).
3/25/21 at 9:16PM, Officers were dispatched in reference for a well-being check at the YMCA. (KS-21-002569).
3/25/21 at 10:53pm, Officers were dispatched to assist Kennett Township Police with a cardiac arrests in the 400 Block of Southview Avenue. (KS-21-002570).
3/25/21 at 6:06PM, Officers were dispatched for a report of a domestic in the 400 Block of West Sickle Street. (KS-21-002568). Officers from the KSPD and KTPD spent 1.5 hours attempting to locate the juvenile that was involved who fled the scene. At approximately 8:00PM the juvenile was located and returned home.
3/26/21 at 3:30PM, Officers were dispatched for report in reference to a noise complaint/borough ordinance complaint involving roosters who make unreasonable noise. (KS-21-002595).
3/26/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM two Officers conducted rotating patrol checks in the Stenning Hills area. No suspicious vehicles or pedestrians were observed. (KS-21-002596).
3/27/21 at 11:38PM, Officers were dispatched for a suspicious condition in the 200 Block of Center Street. (KS-21-002621). The individual involved was transported to Chester County Hospital by Kennett Fire Company EMS.
3/27/21 Officers were dispatched multiple times to a residence in the 500 Block of D Street in reference to a court ordered custody agreement. (KS-21-002607).
3/27/21 between 11:30PM and 3:30AM, Officers conducted continuous rotating patrols in Stenning Hills and a marked police vehicle was parked at the entrance of the Kennett High School top parking lot on South Union Stree.t (KS-21-002622).
3/27/21 Officers were dispatched for juveniles running through a yard in the 700 Block of Mason Avenue. (KS-21-002624). Contact was made with the juveniles.
3/27/21 at 10:40PM Officers were dispatched for a report of someone rattling the front door of a residence in the 600 Block of West Mulberry Street. (KS-21-002626). Officers did not observed anyone in the area.
3/22/21 at 10:37 Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident in the 100 Block of West State Street. (KS-21-02463).
3/24/21 at 7:57PM, Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident at the intersection of South Broad Street and East Cypress Street. (KS-21-002542).
3/25/21 at 4:55PM, Officers were dispatched for a Hit & Run Accident in the 100 Block of East Maple Alley. (KS-21-002567).
3/26/21 AT 3:52PM, Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident at the intersection of East Cypress and South Union Streets. (KS-21-002611).
3/26/21 at 6:27PM, Officers were dispatched for an Accident with injury on South Union Street. (KS-21-002613). Injuries were non-life threatening.
3/27/21 at 3:57PM, Officers were dispatched for a Non-Reportable Accident on West South Street. (KS-21-002614).
31 Traffic Citations and 8 Written Warnings were issued.
14 Business Checks were conducted.
14 Patrol Checks conducted in the Business District.
1 Patrol Checks conducted on East Linden and Willow Streets.
8 Patrol Checks conducted at the Apartment Complexes.
7 Patrol Checks conducted at Anson B. Nixon Park.
Location
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Incident Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal