(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt of Court
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
An Arrest Warrant for Andrew P. Booth, 56, of Mebane, NC, was issued after he violated a PFA order by contacting the victim, via phone, five different times within a several minute time span and has been an ongoing issue for approximately two years. The incident occurred on February 28, 2022, at approximately 3:33PM, in the 200 Block of West Cypress Street, Kennett Square Borough. On March 1, 2022, charges of Criminal Contempt of Court were filed in DC 15-3-04.
Location
200 Block West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Mar 1, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-MD-0000007-2022
Reference ID
KS-22-001084
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department