(1) Count Burglary
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 12, 2024, District Court 15-3-04 issued an arrest warrant for Porfirio Castillo-Gomez for failure to appear at his preliminary hearing on January 10, 2024 for the following incident.
On October 30,2023, at 12:20AM, Officers were dispatched for a domestic in progress, between a male and female, in the 200 Block of S. Walnut Street, Kennett Square Borough. The reporting party advised dispatch they have a Protection from Abuse (PFA) order on Porfirio Castillo-Gomez. Officers confirmed the emergency PFA granted to the reporting party. Officers arrived on scene and observed Castillo-Gomez in a white utility van parked outside of the residence. After making contact with both subjects involved, Officers were advised Castillo-Gomez entered the residence of the reporting party without permission and allegedly twisted their arm to take their phone away. Porfilio Castillo-Gomez was taken into custody on charges of burglary and transported to Central Booking at Chester County Prison.
Location
200 block S. Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jan 12, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000421-2023
Reference ID
KS-23-010436
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department