(1) count Bad Checks
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
An Arrest Warrant was issued for Maximo Munguia-Jimenez, on January 25, 2023, after he failed to appear in court for a preliminary hearing for the following incident.
On August 19, 2022, at approximately 9:36AM, Officers were dispatched for a report of bad checks at a business located in the 600 Block of South Union Street, Kennett Square Borough. Officers were advised Jaruwanee Primo cashed four checks during the prior few weeks, and they all came back to be fraudulent. All of the checks were written by Jaruwanee Primo, three of the checks were made payable to Maximo Munguia-Jimenez and one check was made payable to Jorge Hernandez-Hernandez. In total the checks amounted to approximately $5,000 USC. Charges were filed for all three involved subjects on November 6, 2022, at District Court 15-3-04.
Location
600 Block South Union Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jan 15, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000335-2022
Reference ID
KS-22-004534
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department