Photo of Perez-Lima, Ewin Misael

Perez-Lima, Ewin Misael

(75) 3802 (a)(1) DUI
(75) 3802 (c) DUI Highest Rate
(75) 1501 (a) Driving without a License
2 counts (75) 3743 (a) Hit and Run Accident

Age

35

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Weight

200 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 9th, 2018
Description

Edwin Misael Perez-Lima is currently wanted for charges stemming from a DUI and accident investigation that occurred on 01/30/2014 in the 300 block of West Cypress Street. 

Charges
(75) 3802 (a)(1) DUI

Location

300 West Cypress Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348

Date Issued

May 28, 2014

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15304-CR-0000041-2014

Reference ID

KS-14-000574

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-3-04

Holding Department

Kennett Square Police Department