DUI- Incapable of safe driving
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) Count Driver Required to be Licensed
(1) Count- Accident Involving Damage Attended Vehicle or Property
(1) Count Accident involving personal injury
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jorge Ramirez-Vasquez is currently wanted on DUI and related traffic charges after an incident which occurred November 2, 2019 at approximately 6:25 PM. Jorge Ramirez-Vasquez, age 31, of Avondale was arrested and charged with DUI and related traffic offenses, after he struck another vehicle in the 700 Block of West State Street, Kennett Square Borough. Upon making contact with Ramirez-Vasquez, Officers observed the odor of alcoholic beverages. Ramirez-Vasquez was transported to Jennersville Hospital for a BAC chemical test of blood and then released to a family member back at the Kennett Square Police Department. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-04 and a warrant has been obtained.
Location
700 Block West State Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Nov 8, 2019
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000437-2019
Reference ID
KS-19-007577
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department