(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
(1) count Bad Checks
Age
51
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Kennett Square Police Department currently holds an arrest warrant for Ruben Ramos-Flores. Ramos-Flores is wanted on charges of Theft by Unlawful Taking and Bad Checks. If you know his whereabouts or can provide police with information that leads to his apprehension, submit them through the Crime Watch website or by calling police at 610-444-0501.
Location
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
May 23, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000094-2019
Reference ID
KS-19-001079
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department