(1) Count (18) 2701(A)(1) Simple Assault
(1) Count (18) 2709(a)(1) Harassment
(1) Count 780-113(A)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
27
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 12, 2025, an Arrest Warrant was issued for Ricardo Teta-Bautista for the following incident.
Ricardo Teta-Bautista, age 26, of Kennett Square, was charged with simple assault, possession of a controlled substance, and other related charges following an altercation during which he allegedly open-hand smacked a female subject in the face causing redness and swelling on their left cheek. The incident occurred on October 19, 2024, at approximately 9:20 PM, in the 300 Block of Harvey Circle, Kennett Square Borough. Teta-Bautista was patted down prior to transportation to KSPD, and a controlled substance was located on his person in a folded-up dollar bill. Charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04. This incident is pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
300 Block Harvey Circle
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Mar 12, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-cr-0000283-2024
Reference ID
KS-24-009405
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department