(18) 3921(A)Theft By Unlawful Taking-Movable Property (M1)
(18) 3922 (A1) Theft by Deception (M1)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 21, 2018, an arrest warrant was received by the Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department for Cornel Adam. Cornel Adam is wanted in connection to a "Quick Change Scam" that took place at the Giant in Thornbury Township on August 11th, 2018.
Anyone with information on the location of Cornel Adam is asked to contact Detective Jason Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org or 610-455-6082.
Location
1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Aug 21, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
15203-AW-0000193-2018
Reference ID
P18224705
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional PD