Photo of Bernard, Jamir Gregory

Bernard, Jamir Gregory

18-3925(a) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
75-3733 (a) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
18-2705 Recklessly Endangering Another Person

Age

20

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Apr 4th, 2023 | Updated Apr 5th, 2023
Description

The Westtown-East Goshen Police Department currently holds a felony arrest warrant for Jamir Bernard of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania for receiving stolen property, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer and recklessly endangering another person. The warrant is a result of an investigation where Jamir Bernard was found to be in possession of a stolen vehicle and operating the vehicle when he failed to stop for police.

Anyone who can assist in locating Jamir Bernard is asked to contact Officer Benningfield at (rbenningfield@wegopd.org) or 610-692-9600 ext. 172.  

Charges

Location

1100 Wilmington Pike
West Chester, PA 19382

Date Issued

Apr 4, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-15203-CR-0000083-2023

Reference ID

WE-23-04883

Issuing Authority

District Court 15-2-03

Holding Department

Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department