1 count Simple Assault (M2)
1 count Disorderly Conduct (M3)
1 count Harassment (S)
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 11, 2023, Devante Boddy-Jacobs failed to appear at District Court 15-1-02 for his scheduled preliminary hearing, and a Bench Warrant was issued for his arrest. The scheduled preliminary hearing was related to Simple Assault and other similar charges that were filed following an incident that occurred on Baldwin Drive in East Goshen Township on October 29, 2023.
Location
Baldwin Dr.
East Goshen Township, PA 19380
Date Issued
Dec 11, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15102-CR-0000234-2023
Reference ID
WE-23-19149
Issuing Authority
Mackenzie W. Smith
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department