Title 18 3929 (a)(1) Retail theft (F3)
Title 18 3925 (a) Receiving stolen property (M1)
Title 18 4914 (A) False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3)
Title 18 3928 (a) Unauthorized use of automobiles and other vehicles (M2)
Title 18 903 Criminal conspiracy
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
The Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department currently holds an active felony arrest warrant for Christopher Dacey from Elkton, Maryland. Christopher Dacey also uses the name of “Charles Dacey.”
Dacey is wanted from a theft investigation that occurred in Thornbury Township, Chester County on August 21, 2022.
Dacey is known to frequent the Northeast Maryland area.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Josh Cumens at jcumens@wegopd.org, 610-692-9600, or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Aug 26, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000213-2022
Reference ID
WE-22-08496
Issuing Authority
MDJ 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police