1 Count - 18-3929 (A1) (F3) Retail Theft
18-3925(A) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
1 Count - 18-907 A (M1) Poss Instrument of Crime W/Int.
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On October 9, 2023, the Westtown East Goshen Regional Police Department was dispatched to a delayed retail theft report that occurred at the Giant Food Store in Thornbury Township, Chester County, on October 2, 2023.
After an investigation, Jennifer Lynn Hamm from Northeast, Maryland was identified as the suspect who entered the store and stole a large quantity of high dollar over-the-counter medicines from Giant valued at over $380.00. Subsequently, a felony arrest warrant was issued.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Jennifer Lynn Hamm is asked to contact Detective Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org, 610-455-6082, or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Oct 12, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000243-2023
Reference ID
WE-23-17699
Issuing Authority
MDJ 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police