(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (M1)
(1) Count of 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (M10)
(18) 907 (a) Possessing Instruments of Crime (1 count) (M1)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Mr. Corey Hanna of Aston Pennsylvania was taken into custody and is currently waiting a preliminary hearing. On April 3rd and 14th Mr. Hanna entered the Giant Food Store located in Thornbury Township, Chester County. There Mr. Hanna was seen placing various grocery items, mainly health and beauty items, into plastic bags and exited the store with out making payment. The total loss is in excess of $1,400. If anyone knows of Mr. Hanna's whereabout or if Mr. Hanna himself see this post, please contact Det. David Hale. 610-692-9600 x. 216 or via email dhale@wegopd.org.
Location
1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Apr 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000104-2022
Reference ID
P22116404
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police