To follow Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Follow Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department.
(1) count Criminal Conspiracy Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(F3)
(1) Count of 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department currently holds an active arrest warrant for Hayley Holden of Northeast Maryland for retail theft and receiving stolen property. On May 10, 2022 a loss prevention member from Giant food store in Thornbury Township, Chester County, contacted the department and reported thefts that occurred on March 14, and April 27, 2022 by the same suspect. In both cases the female, later identified as Hayley Holden, was seen placing multiple items, mainly baby formula and energy drinks, into a cart and leaving the store without making payment. If anyone knows the whereabouts of Hayley or she herself sees this post, please contact Det. David Hale at 610-692-9600 x 216 or dhale@wegopd.org
Location
1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Jun 4, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000143-2022
Reference ID
P22143297
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police
Follow Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department.