(1) count Criminal Conspiracy Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(M1)
(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(1) Count of 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police currently holds an active arrest warrant for Stephen Lewis for theft and conspiracy to commit theft and related offenses. Mr. Lewis was seen entering the Giant Food Store located in Thornbury Township, Chester County where he and another suspect, Corey Hanna, were seen taking items without making payment. If anyone knows Mr. Lewis or he happens to see this post, please contact Det. David Hale 610-692-9600 x. 216 or at dhale@wegopd.org.
Location
1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Apr 28, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000111-2022
Reference ID
P22116407
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police