1 Count - 18-3929 A1 (F3) Retail Theft
18-3925(A) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
1 Count - 18-907 A (M1) Poss Instrument of Crime W/Int.
18-903 A1-Criminal Conspiracy
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 8, 2023, the Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department was dispatched to the Walgreens in Thornbury Towhnship, Chester County, for a retail theft that just occurred. Two suspects entered the store and removed black trash bags from their pockets and began to clear shelves of over-the-counter- medications and products. In total, over $3700.00 in merchandise was stolen. The duo committted numerous retail thefts throughout Chester and Delaware Counties during a four hour time frame.
After an invesigation, Sequanne Madden from Queens, New York, was identified as one of the two suspects. Subsequently, an arrest warrant was issued for his arrest.
Anyone with information is asked to contacted Detective Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Aug 24, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000201-2023
Reference ID
WE-23-13200
Issuing Authority
MDJ 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police