Title 18 3929 (a)(1) Retail theft (M1)
Title 18 3925 (a) Receiving stolen property (M1)
Title 18 907 (a) Possessing instruments of crime (M1)
Title 18 903 Criminal conspiracy
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08 August 2022, the Westtown-East Goshen Regional Police Department investigated a delayed report of a retail theft that occurred at the Giant Food Store in Thornbury Township, Chester County on August 7, 2022.
As a result of an investigation, Danielle Malin from Folcroft, Pennsylvania was identified as the offender who stole merchandise from the Giant Food Store.
Danielle Malin is known to frequent the Folcroft and Upper Darby areas of Delaware County.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Detective Diamond at jdiamond@wegopd.org, 610-455-6082, or submit a tip via CrimeWatch.
Location
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Aug 8, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
15203-AW-0000101-2022
Reference ID
WE-22-07881
Issuing Authority
MDJ 15-2-03
Holding Department
Westtown-East Goshen PD