(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
(1) Count of 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property (M2)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 07 November 2021 Westtown East Goshen Police were notified of a delayed retail theft at 1393 Dilworthtown Crossing, Thornbury Township. During the course of the investigation officers were able to identify one male and one female. The male was identified as Michael Walsh and the female as Jennifer Hinkle. These two subjects were seen taking numerous items from the store and bypassing all points of payment. As a results of the investigation a warrant has been issued for both Michael Walsh and Jennifer Hinkle.
Location
1393 Dilworthtown Crossing
West Chester, PA 19382
Date Issued
Dec 10, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15203-CR-0000266-2021
Issuing Authority
Westtown East Goshen Police
Holding Department
Westtown East Goshen Police