1 Count of Driving Under the Influence
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/21/2025 at 2309 hours the North Coventry Police responded to the area of S. Hanover St. and Temple Rd. for a possible disabled vehicle stopped in the lane of travel. Upon arrival, Officers determined that the vehicle operator, Mark Nowmos, 54 of Yardley PA was intoxicated and incapable of safely driving his vehicle. Nowmos was subsequently arrested and processed without incident. Charges against Nowmos were filed with District Court 15-3-01
Location
S. Hanover St.
Temple Rd.
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20250322M1471-39