Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
  • FAQ
  • Personnel
    • Employment
  • Accreditation
    • Pennsylvania Chiefs of Police
  • Calendar
  • In Memorium
    • Officer Josh Wuertz
    • Chief Daniel Guldin
    • Officer Brad Fox
    • National Law Enforcement Memorial Fund
Crime
  • Sex Offender Search
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Crash Docs
  • Police Report Request
  • Victim Notification
Resources
  • Citation & Fine Costs
  • Credit Fraud Prevention Tool Kit
  • General Safety Tips
  • Information for Kids
  • Open Records Policy
  • Shopping Safety
  • SMOKE DETECTOR APPLICATION
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
Programs
  • Amber Alerts
  • Civilian Ride-a-Long
  • D.A.R.E.
  • Drug Program
Forms
  • Alarm Subscriber Emergency
  • Civilian Ride Along Program Waiver
  • Residential Security
  • RTK Request
    • Printable Right To Know Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Fire Police Service Application
  • Premise Alert Request Form
  • Vacation Home Check
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
North Coventry PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief C. Matthew Deichert
northcoventrypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
North Coventry Police Department Homepage
North Coventry Police Department Logo

North Coventry Police Department

Chief C. Matthew Deichert
northcoventrypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission Statement
    • FAQ
    • Personnel
      • Employment
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • In Memorium
      • Officer Josh Wuertz
      • Chief Daniel Guldin
      • Officer Brad Fox
  • Crime
    • Sex Offender Search
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Crash Docs
    • Police Report Request
    • Victim Notification
  • Resources
    • Citation & Fine Costs
    • General Safety Tips
    • Information for Kids
    • Open Records Policy
    • Shopping Safety
    • SMOKE DETECTOR APPLICATION
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • Programs
    • Amber Alerts
    • Civilian Ride-a-Long
    • D.A.R.E.
    • Drug Program
  • Forms
    • Alarm Subscriber Emergency
    • Residential Security
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Premise Alert Request Form
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow North Coventry Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Coventry Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_0907.jpeg
img_2451.jpeg

Stolen Bicycle

Details Map

The North Coventry Township Police Department is investigating the report of a stolen bicycle that occurred the week of July 14th, 2025. The bike was stolen from a residence in the 2300 block of Chestnut Hill Road, Pottstown, PA 19465. The bicycle stolen was a gray and black 2018 Trek Fuel EX 9.8 29". The bike has distinct orange handlebars as shown in 1 of 2 pictures. Anyone with information is asked to contact the North Coventry PD at 610-323-8360 or submit a tip.

Location

Chestnut Hill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465

Date

Aug 4, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

20250804M3868-41

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Aug 4th, 2025 | Updated Aug 7th, 2025
img_0907.jpeg
img_2451.jpeg
Submit a Tip
North Coventry PD
845 S Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact North Coventry PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

North Coventry Police Department Badge

To subscribe to North Coventry Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play