(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
(1count ) Criminal Conspiracy (F3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The North Coventry Township Police Department holds an active warrant for Heather Lee Levan of Pottstown, PA. Levan is wanted in connection to felony retail theft from the Giant Food Store in North Coventry Township. Levan is known to be living on the street possibly in Pottstown Borough or in the City of Reading, PA. Levan has a distinct tattoo of script style letters "MMR" behind her left ear. Anyone with information on whereabouts of Levan can contact the North Coventry Twp. Police at 610-323-8360.
Location
86 Glocker Way
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Nov 9, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-0000303-2023
Reference ID
20231102M5953-36
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-01
Holding Department
North Coventry Twp. Police