(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
North Coventry Police Dept holds a warrant for John Ruppert for retail theft related charges after he failed to appear for his preliminary hearing on 5/12/2025. NCPD is requesting assistance in locating Ruppert. Anyone with information regarding Ruppert's location is requested to contact NCPD at 610-323-8360, vhipple@norcopd.org, or submit a tip.
Location
351 W SCHUYLKILL RD
BOSCOVS
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
May 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15207-CR-19-2025
Reference ID
20241223M6796 (34)
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT COURT 15-2-07
Holding Department
NORTH COVENTRY TWP POLICE